Syria-News.Com - Info syria-news.com

syria-news.com receives about 7,550 unique visitors and 12,533 (1.66 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $47.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $28,956.97. According to Alexa Traffic Rank syria-news.com is ranked number 66,562 in the world and 0.00151% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.76.144.

About - syria-news.com

How popular is syria-news.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
7,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
226,500
Daily Pageviews:
12,533 (1.66 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
66,562 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00151% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Syrian Arab Republic 22.5%21.8%370
United States 11.9%11.4%82013
Germany 9.6%8.9%31200
United Arab Emirates 8.0%8.8%3065
Saudi Arabia 5.9%5.2%9218
France 3.9%7.9%43309
Japan 3.8%4.0%95552
Canada 3.7%3.2%34882
Egypt 2.8%1.7%19581
Lebanon 2.6%3.1%1586
Turkey 2.2%3.9%30299
Algeria 2.1%1.3%13751
Spain 2.0%2.1%67956
Austria 1.9%1.9%21448
Netherlands 1.6%1.3%50683
Oman 1.6%1.2%5542
Libya 1.4%0.8%8258
Qatar 1.3%1.4%12934
United Kingdom 1.1%0.9%173821
Sweden 0.9%0.5%42300
Romania 0.8%0.6%49921
Jordan 0.8%1.0%4881
Iraq 0.8%0.5%9545
Russian Federation 0.7%0.7%245020
Morocco 0.5%0.3%29481

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
syria-news.com
100.00%100.00%1.7

Competitive Data

SEMrush syria-news.com
Domain:
  syria-news.com
Rank:
  268,746
Organic Keywords:
  293
Organic Traffic:
  3,948
Organic Cost:
  $4,691.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,073
Total Backlinks:
  446,032
Follow Links:
  14,468
Nofollow Links:
  431,564
Referring Domains:
  679
Referring IPs:
  727

How socially engaged is syria-news.com?

Facebook:
  20,023
Google +:
  88
Linkedin:
  20
Stumbles:
  15
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much syria-news.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$47.00
Monthly Revenue:
$1,410.00
Yearly Revenue:
$17,155.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,429$16.39
Syrian Arab Republic 2,732$5.41
Germany 1,115$5.39
France 990$4.65
United Arab Emirates 1,103$4.14
Canada 401$2.81
Japan 501$1.60
Saudi Arabia 652$1.32
Netherlands 163$0.83
Austria 238$0.77
United Kingdom 113$0.70
Lebanon 389$0.67
Turkey 489$0.53
Qatar 175$0.46
Sweden 63$0.33
Spain 263$0.29
Oman 150$0.18
Russian Federation 88$0.18
Egypt 213$0.17
Algeria 163$0.15
Jordan 125$0.13
Iraq 63$0.11
Romania 75$0.09
Libya 100$0.09
Morocco 38$0.02

How much money do syria-news.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$8.24
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$247.26
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$3,008.32
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,815
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
54,462
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
662,623
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 257$2.95
Germany 323$1.56
Syrian Arab Republic 437$0.87
Canada 100$0.70
United Arab Emirates 154$0.58
France 109$0.51
Saudi Arabia 137$0.28
Austria 62$0.20
Netherlands 28$0.14
United Kingdom 18$0.11
Sweden 18$0.09
Spain 50$0.06
Japan 15$0.05
Turkey 34$0.04
Qatar 11$0.03
Romania 16$0.02
Lebanon 8$0.01
Russian Federation 5$0.01
Iraq 5$0.01
Egypt 11$0.01
Algeria 8$0.01
Jordan 4$0.00
Oman 3$0.00
Libya 2$0.00
Morocco 1$0.00

How much is syria-news.com worth?

Website Value:
$28,956.97

Where is syria-news.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.76.144
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.76.144

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does syria-news.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1605 ms) 55 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

investhk.gov.hk renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
الإعلان في سيريانيوز and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
اسرة الموقع renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Avvo.com® - Official Site renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
Search 1,000s…Legal Advice. renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
avvo.com renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
بلغ عن أخبار أ…ديرة بالمتابعة renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
تحيات طيبة لكل…قعكم سيريانيوز and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
الأمم المتحدة…جنيف حول سوريا renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
رفضت الأمم الم…نيف حول سوريا. renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
المزيد renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
موسكو تؤكد ان…رضة السورية به and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
قال ممثل مجمو…يحدد بدقة بعد. and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
للاطلاع على ال…ورة ..اضغط هنا and 17 others render only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .
إقرأ المزيد and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
نداء للمتحاربي…بد الحميد سلوم and 49 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
اخبار وصحف ايام زمان and 12 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
تحميل النشرة اليومية للشكاوي and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
من فيينا إلى ع…الغد الاردنية and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
اسأل مجرب renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
صورة و تعليق and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
الأرشيف renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
من المفروض ان…شعوب المنطقة؟ renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
جامعة الدول ال…حتى أيامنا هذه renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
شكاوي القراء renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
All rights res…-news.com 2017 renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Powerd By: Syria news IT DEPT renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://syria-news.com/Scripts/swfobject_modified.js (4 hours)
http://syria-news.com/admialfinal.js (4 hours)
http://syria-news.com/ads/NEW-468x60.jpg (4 hours)
http://syria-news.com/e3lans/drop.jpg (4 hours)
http://syria-news.com/images/butonwiht1.gif (4 hours)
http://syria-news.com/images/butonwiht2.gif (4 hours)
http://syria-news.com/images/comp.jpg (4 hours)
http://syria-news.com/images/dl.JPG (4 hours)
http://syria-news.com/images/dr.JPG (4 hours)
http://syria-news.com/images/edu.jpg (4 hours)
http://syria-news.com/images/headguest.jpg (4 hours)
http://syria-news.com/images/headonline.gif (4 hours)
http://syria-news.com/images/headsubscribe.gif (4 hours)
http://syria-news.com/images/logo.gif (4 hours)
http://syria-news.com/images/newlog.bmp (4 hours)
http://syria-news.com/images/news.jpg (4 hours)
http://syria-news.com/images/photo4.jpg (4 hours)
http://syria-news.com/images/resc.jpg (4 hours)
http://syria-news.com/images/rssservice.jpg (4 hours)
http://syria-news.com/images/search_btn.jpg (4 hours)
http://syria-news.com/images/synslogo.gif (4 hours)
http://syria-news.com/images/synssec.gif (4 hours)
http://syria-news.com/images/ul.JPG (4 hours)
http://syria-news.com/images/ur.JPG (4 hours)
http://syria-news.com/images/var.jpg (4 hours)
http://syria-news.com/images/zamanlogo.jpg (4 hours)
http://syria-news.com/jquery-1.4.2.min.js (4 hours)
http://syria-news.com/pic/cartoons/main.jpg (4 hours)
http://syria-news.com/pic/picture&comment/transfer.jpg (4 hours)
http://syria-news.com/styledivfinal12x.css (4 hours)
http://syria.news/images/2016_08/2016_08_23/2098b7a0-23081612_m2.jpg (4 hours)
http://syria.news/images/2016_09/2016_09_09/1915b157-09091612_m2.jpg (4 hours)
http://syria.news/images/2017_01/2017_01_26/4634a773-26011712_m2.jpg (4 hours)
http://syria.news/images/2017_01/2017_01_27/a0d21788-27011712_m2.jpg (4 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 250.2KiB (55% reduction).

Compressing http://syria.news/images/2016_09/2016_09_09/1915b157-09091612_m2.jpg could save 91.1KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://syria.news/images/2017_01/2017_01_27/a0d21788-27011712_m2.jpg could save 30.2KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://syria-news.com/ads/NEW-468x60.jpg could save 27KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://syria-news.com/images/edu.jpg could save 26.6KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing http://syria-news.com/images/news.jpg could save 25.2KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing http://syria.news/images/2017_01/2017_01_26/4634a773-26011712_m2.jpg could save 20.6KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://syria.news/images/2016_08/2016_08_23/2098b7a0-23081612_m2.jpg could save 17.4KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://syria-news.com/e3lans/drop.jpg could save 6.9KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://syria-news.com/images/var.jpg could save 3.2KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://syria-news.com/images/comp.jpg could save 1.1KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://syria-news.com/images/search_btn.jpg could save 870B (32% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://syria-news.com/Scripts/swfobject_modified.js
http://syria-news.com/jquery-1.4.2.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://syria-news.com/styledivfinal12x.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…nvesthk.gov.hk" class="rhbackground">Hong KongWant…nvesthk.gov.hk</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…nvesthk.gov.hk" class="rhbutton"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…nvesthk.gov.hk" class="rhbutton"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhbody rhdefaultcolored">Want to set up…HK Government</span> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…nvesthk.gov.hk" class="rhurl rhdefaultcolored">investhk.gov.hk</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Googleإعلانات</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.yo…?v=WAGs1rgBPmg"></a> and 79 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.syr…om/aboutus.php">من نحن</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <embed> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=L&amp;ai=…%3D34578528371" class="rhbutton"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=L&amp;ai=…%3D34578528371" class="rhurl rhdefaultcolored">avvo.com</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Googleإعلانات</div> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="email2" type="text" name="email" class="box"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="./dayin/mosah" class="bold-more">مساهمات القراء</a> and 14 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="./dayin/mosah" class="bold-more">مساهمات القراء</a> and 12 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="addnews.php" class="style8">(أرسل مساهمة)</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="./var/articlem.php?id=39883">وفاة الممثلة ا…ماري تايلر مور</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.syr….php?mypage=29">اسأل مجرب</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.syr…e.php?mypage=1">المزيد</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.syr….php?mypage=20">صورة و تعليق</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="cartarchive.php">الأرشيف</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="./readnews.php?sy_seq=191042">نحن &quot;مرهبين&quot; و…&quot;ارهابيين&quot; !؟</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.syr…ws.com/wilive/">للاطلاع على ال…ورة ..اضغط هنا</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Avoid plugins

Your page uses plugins, which prevents portions of your page from being used on many platforms. Find alternatives for plugin based content to increase compatibility.

Find alternatives for the following Flash plugins.

http://syria-news.com/e3lans/konoz/6/knooz.swf (137 x 15) .
http://syria-news.com/e3lans/konoz/6/137_knooz.swf (137 x 15) .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.4KiB (39% reduction).

Minifying http://syria-news.com/Scripts/swfobject_modified.js could save 2.4KiB (39% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 2.2KiB (61% reduction).

Compressing https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js could save 2.2KiB (61% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying http://syria-news.com/ could save 1.1KiB (12% reduction) after compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

سورية/المجتمع

What sites are related to syria-news.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Fri, 27 Jan 2017 13:29:33 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d5e74262f19eefefb81c43825a43145941485523773; expires=Sat, 27-Jan-18 13:29:33 GMT; path=/; domain=.syria-news.com; HttpOnly
Location: http://syria-news.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 327c8de22298099a-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 27 Jan 2017 13:29:34 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d6ed20dd5e37fc724ab651adecf424ac11485523773; expires=Sat, 27-Jan-18 13:29:33 GMT; path=/; domain=.syria-news.com; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 327c8de363e154ce-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS dina.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS jim.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-10-17
Domain Age:
12 years 5 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.wildwestdomains.com...
Domain Name: SYRIA-NEWS.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.wildwestdomains.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: DINA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: JIM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

****************************************************
See Business Registration Listing
****************************************************
Copy and paste the link below to view additional details:
http://who.securepaynet.net/whoischeck.aspx?domain=SYRIA-NEWS.COM&prog_id=domainspricedright

The data contained in this Registrar's Whois database,
while believed by the registrar to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This information
is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you in obtaining
information about domain name registration records. Any use of
this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without
the prior written permission of this registrar. By submitting an
inquiry, you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty.
In particular, you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or
otherwise make possible, dissemination or collection of this data, in
part or in its entirety, for any purpose, such as the transmission of
unsolicited advertising and solicitations of any kind, including spam.
You further agree not to use this data to enable high volume, automated
or robotic electronic processes designed to collect or compile this data
for any purpose, including mining this data for your own personal or
commercial purposes.

Please note: the owner of the domain name is specified in the "registrant" section.
In most cases, the Registrar is not the owner of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SYRIA-NEWS.COM
Registrar: WILD WEST DOMAINS, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 440
Whois Server: whois.wildwestdomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.wildwestdomains.com
Name Server: DINA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: JIM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 28-jun-2016
Creation Date: 17-oct-2004
Expiration Date: 17-oct-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 27 Jan 2017 13:29:22 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 176 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
syria-news.com widget